Our commitment to you.

We, the staff at Live It Travel, value our clients’ right to privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. We are proud to adhere to the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This document sets out our policies for managing the personal information we collect from you.

Personal information.

We would generally collect your name, address, telephone number, email, date of birth and next-of-kin contact for a booking. Any other details collected such as airline memberships, bank account details and credit card details are only collected if deemed necessary. We store personal information in a combination of off-site secure computer storage facilities, paper-based files and other records.

We collect, update and use personal information about you for the following reasons:

When we use and disclose your personal information:

Up-to-date Information.

We aim to ensure that all the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Should your personal information change or not be accurate please contact us so that we can provide you with efficient and accurate service.

Gaining access to your personal information

If you request it we will provide you with a copy of the personal information we hold about you in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act. We may charge a fee to retrieve this information.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our policy or if you wish to update or access the information we hold about you, wish to make a related complaint or to receive a copy please contact us.

x

Plan your trip!

Let's create you perfect trip

Call us today!

1300 662 702

Request a call

We will call you!

Visit us

18a / 7 Scholars Drive
Sippy Downs QLD

Call us today!
1300 662 702

Or email us!

Request a call!

Let's create your perfect trip

Visit our office!

18a / 7 Scholars Drive
Sippy Downs QLD